Teach Indy is proud to work with all schools in Indianapolis to share open opportunities regardless of school type, grade, or category.

Locations
Job Type
Grade Level
Job Category
Subject
School Type
Date Posted Job Title School Name District - Network
7/13/21 2nd Grade Co Teacher Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
7/13/21 KG/1st Grade Co Teacher Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
7/6/21 Instructional Assistant Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
7/6/21 4th Grade Math Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
7/6/21 5th Grade Math Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
7/6/21 ELL TEACHER Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
7/6/21 TITLE I TEACHER ELEMENTARY – TINDLEY GENESIS ACADEMY Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
7/6/21 Lead 1st Grade Teacher Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
7/6/21 Kindergarten Lead Teacher Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
6/22/21 Elementary Teacher – Grade 4 Sankofa School of Success IPS Innovation
6/21/21 Kindergarten Teacher Edison School of the Arts IPS Innovation
6/1/21 Social Worker – (Bilingual Spanish/English) Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
6/1/21 Math Coach – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
6/1/21 2021-2022 High School Assistant Principal Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
6/1/21 Director of Enrollment, Retention and Community Engagement Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
5/12/21 MS Science Teacher Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
5/12/21 ELL Teacher Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
5/12/21 MS Social Worker/Counselor Position (5th-8th) Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
5/12/21 MS Instructional Coach (5th-8th) Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
5/11/21 Lead 3rd Grade Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
5/11/21 Theater Teacher – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
5/11/21 Art Teacher Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
5/11/21 Art Teacher – Tindley Accelerated School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
5/2/21 7th/8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Edison School of the Arts IPS Innovation
4/29/21 Third Grade Teacher Edison School of the Arts IPS Innovation
4/29/21 First Grade Teacher Edison School of the Arts IPS Innovation
4/28/21 ESL and Intervention Coordinator Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
4/27/21 Director of Operations Edison School of the Arts IPS Innovation
4/24/21 Assistant Principal – Tindley Genesis Academy Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
4/24/21 Tindley Genesis Academy – Part-Time Tutor Tindley Genesis Academy Charter School
4/21/21 Lead 2nd Grade Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
4/21/21 Lead 3rd Grade Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
4/21/21 Lead 4th Grade Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
4/21/21 Lead 5th Grade Teacher – Tindley Summit Academy Elementary School Tindley Summit Academy Charter School
4/21/21 Theater Teacher – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 Instructional Coach – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 PBIS Interventionist – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 AVID Elective Teacher – Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 ELA Teacher -Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 Science Teacher (Dual Credit) -Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/21/21 ELA Teacher (Dual Credit) -Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/19/21 Science Instructor – The Excel Center Anderson The Excel Center Charter School
4/14/21 Teaching Positions -Tindley Accelerated School High School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charter School
4/8/21 Virtual Math Teacher George and Veronica Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/8/21 Teacher Intern/Interventionist George and Veronica Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/8/21 English Teacher George and Veronica Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/8/21 Math Teacher George and Veronica Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/8/21 2021-2022 ECE Lead Teacher pilotED Schools: Bethel Park Charter School
4/8/21 2021-2022 Identity Teacher (K-5) pilotED Schools: Bethel Park Charter School
4/8/21 Physical Education Teacher (Elementary) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
4/8/21 Music Teacher (Elementary) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
4/8/21 Art Teacher (Elementary – STEAM) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
4/8/21 Special Education Teacher (Elementary) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
4/7/21 Elementary Teacher Phalen Leadership Academy at George H Fisher School 93 IPS Innovation
4/7/21 Elementary Teacher Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key 103 IPS Innovation
4/7/21 Elementary Teacher George and Veronica Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/7/21 Social Studies Instructor – The Excel Center Shadeland The Excel Center Charter School
4/7/21 English Instructor – The Excel Center Shadeland The Excel Center Charter School
4/7/21 Paraprofessional (Part Time) – The Excel Center Shadeland The Excel Center Charter School
4/6/21 Middle School Project Based Learning Teacher (SY 21-22) Cold Spring School IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Middle School Math Teacher (SY 21-22) Cold Spring School IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Middle School Math Interventionist KIPP Indy College Prep Middle School IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Middle School Literacy Teacher KIPP Indy College Prep Middle School IPS Innovation
4/6/21 High School Visual Arts Teacher KIPP Indy Legacy High IPS Innovation
4/6/21 High School Special Education Teacher KIPP Indy Legacy High IPS Innovation
4/6/21 High School English Teacher KIPP Indy Legacy High IPS Innovation
4/6/21 High School Algebra Teacher KIPP Indy Legacy High IPS Innovation
4/6/21 ELL Manager KIPP Indy College Prep Middle School IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Elementary Teacher KIPP Indy Unite Elementary IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Elementary Special Education Teacher KIPP Indy Unite Elementary IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Elementary Math Interventionist KIPP Indy Unite Elementary IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Science Teacher James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Charter School
4/6/21 Elementary Teacher Phalen Leadership Academy at Louis B Russell Jr School 48 IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Instructional Interventionist Phalen Leadership Academy at Louis B Russell Jr School 48 IPS Innovation
4/6/21 Special Education Teacher BELIEVE Schools Charter School
4/5/21 Middle School Art Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
4/5/21 Middle School ENL Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
4/2/21 Special Education Resource Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
4/2/21 Math Instructional Coach Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
4/2/21 Emotional Disability Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
4/2/21 Director of Student Services Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
3/29/21 Science Middle School Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
3/25/21 Classroom Teachers (K-5) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
3/24/21 ELA Middle School Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
3/24/21 Math Middle School Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
3/24/21 Instructional Interventionist Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
3/24/21 Instructional Coach (K-5) Indy STEAM Academy Charter School
3/19/21 Grade 1 Teacher Robert Lee Frost School 106 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Title Interventionist Jonathan Jennings School 109 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Title Interventionist George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Life Skills Teacher George Buck School 94 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Life Skills Teacher James Russell Lowell School 51 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Inclusion Teacher James Whitcomb Riley School 43 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Inclusion Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Inclusion Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Inclusion Teacher George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED Inclusion Teacher George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED ED Teacher George Buck School 94 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 SPED ED Teacher Eleanor Skillen School 34 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Special Education Inclusion Teacher Raymond F Brandes School 65 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Special Education Inclusion Teacher Ernie Pyle School 90 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Social Emotional Learning Teacher Francis W Parker Montessori School 56 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Science Teacher George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Physical Education Teacher IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 55 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Physical Education Teacher Meredith Nicholson School 96 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Physical Education Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Nurse Paul I Miller School 114 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Nurse Center For Inquiry 2 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Nurse Theodore Potter School 74 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Music Teacher James A Garfield School 31 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Music Teacher Arsenal Technical High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Music Teacher Center For Inquiry 70 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Music Teacher George W Julian School 57 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 LOR Librarian Francis W Parker Montessori School 56 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 English Language Arts Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 English Language Arts Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Student Support Coordinator George Buck School 94 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Math Coach George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Literacy Coach Francis W Parker Montessori School 56 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Instructional Coach George Buck School 94 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Foreign Language – Spanish Center for Inquiry 84 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Foreign Language – Spanish Shortridge High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 ENL Teacher IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 55 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 ENL Teacher Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 ENL Teacher Arsenal Technical High School IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Kindergarden Teacher George Buck School 94 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Kindergarden Teacher Meredith Nicholson School 96 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Kindergarden Teacher Jonathan Jennings School 109 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Interventionist Center For Inquiry 70 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Interventionist Raymond F Brandes School 65 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Interventionist Jonathan Jennings School 109 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Grade 6 Teacher Carl Wilde School 79 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Grade 6 Teacher Carl Wilde School 79 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Grade 6 Teacher Carl Wilde School 79 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Grade 5 Teacher Charles W Fairbanks School 105 IPS District-Run School
3/19/21 Grade 5 Teacher Center for Inquiry 27 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Grade 4 Teacher Center for Inquiry 84 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Grade 4 Teacher Center For Inquiry 70 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Grade 2 Teacher IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 55 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Grade 1 Teacher Floro Torrence School 83 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 HS Vocational Teacher – Health Science Arsenal Technical High School IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Counselor William Penn School 49 IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Counselor Crispus Attucks High School IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Counselor Shortridge High School IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Counselor George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
3/18/21 Art Teacher Lew Wallace School 107 IPS District-Run School
3/17/21 Science Teacher (7th Grade) Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips School 63 IPS Innovation
3/17/21 Mathematics Teacher (7-8) Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips School 63 IPS Innovation
3/16/21 2020-2021 High School Social Studies Teacher Victory College Prep Charter School
3/16/21 2020-2021 High School Health Science Teacher Victory College Prep Charter School
3/16/21 2020-2021 High School Math Teacher Victory College Prep Charter School
3/16/21 2020-2021 High School Science Teacher Victory College Prep Charter School
3/16/21 2020-2021 K-6 Generalist Victory College Prep Charter School
3/8/21 Music Teacher – 21/22 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/8/21 Manager of Operations Circle City Prep Charter School
3/8/21 Digital Literacy Teacher Circle City Prep Charter School
3/8/21 Enrichment Teacher Circle City Prep Charter School
3/8/21 Enrichment Teacher Enrichment Teacher
3/8/21 Special Educator Circle City Prep Charter School
3/8/21 Lead Teacher Circle City Prep Charter School
3/5/21 5th Grade ELA Teacher – 20/21 Kindezi Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 1st Grade Lead Teacher – 20/21 Kindezi Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Upper School Lead Teacher – 21/22 Kindezi Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 K-3rd Lead Teacher – 21/22 Kindezi Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Student Support Interventionist – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Special Education Teacher – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 K-1 ELA Interventionist – 20/21 K-1 ELA Interventionist – 20/21
3/5/21 Family Engagement Coordinator – 20/21 Family Engagement Coordinator – 20/21
3/5/21 Dean of Culture – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 8th Grade ELA Teacher – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Enlace: 2-4 Math Interventionist – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Upper School Science Lead Teacher – 21/22 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 Upper School Lead Teacher – 21/22 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/5/21 K-3rd Lead Teacher – 21/22 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
3/3/21 2021-2022 Science Teacher (K-5) pilotED Schools: Bethel Park Charter School
3/3/21 2021-2022 ​Elementary Classroom Teacher (K-5) pilotED Schools: Bethel Park Charter School
2/18/21 Lead Elementary Science Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/18/21 Lead Upper Elementary School Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/18/21 Lead Elementary Physical Education Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/18/21 Lead Middle School Physical Education Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/18/21 Lead Middle School Math Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/15/21 Lead Lower Elementary School Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
2/8/21 Elementary Teacher – Intermediate – Grades 3 Sankofa School of Success IPS Innovation
2/1/21 Kindergarten – Fourth Grade Elementary Teacher Allegiant Prep Academy Charter School
2/1/21 Elementary Special Education Teacher Allegiant Prep Academy Charter School
2/1/21 Founding Elementary English Language Teacher Allegiant Prep Academy Charter School
1/25/21 Office Manager Promise Prep Charter School
1/23/21 5th Grade Classroom Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/23/21 Middle School Special Education Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/23/21 Middle School Science Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/23/21 Middle School Social Studies Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/23/21 Middle School ELA Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/23/21 Middle School Math Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
1/22/21 9th-12th Math Teacher GEO Next Generation High School of Indianapolis Charter School
1/22/21 K-8 Math and ELA Teachers Invent Learning Hub Charter School
1/22/21 K-8 Special Education Teacher Invent Learning Hub Charter School
1/22/21 Dual Language Coordinator Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
1/22/21 Social Studies/U.S History Teacher BELIEVE Schools Charter School
1/22/21 High School English/Literature Teacher BELIEVE Schools Charter School
1/22/21 High School Math Teacher BELIEVE Schools Charter School
1/20/21 Middle School Science Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
1/20/21 Primary Teacher (Grades K-2) Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
1/19/21 General Education Elementary Teacher Ignite Achievement Academy IPS Innovation
1/13/21 K-4 Instructional Coach (21-22) Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
1/13/21 Bilingual Paraprofessional Indianapolis Metropolitan High School Charter School
1/13/21 Athletic, Extracurricular, and Advocacy Manager Indianapolis Metropolitan High School Charter School
1/12/21 9th-12th Science Teacher GEO Next Generation High School of Indianapolis Charter School
12/23/20 P.E. and Sports Coach Promise Prep Charter School
12/23/20 Lead Teacher Promise Prep Charter School
11/2/20 Instructional Aide Indiana Math & Science Academy – North Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Math Teacher Christel House DORS – West Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Math Teacher Christel House DORS – South Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Academic Counselor Christel House DORS – West Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Academic Counselor Christel House DORS – South Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Academic Counselor Christel House DORS – Ivy Tech Charter School
10/13/20 Part-Time Evening Math Teacher Christel House DORS – Ivy Tech Charter School
10/8/20 Middle School Language Arts Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Elementary Interventionist Vision Academy at Riverside (Elementary) Charter School
10/8/20 Office Assistant Victory College Prep Charter School
10/8/20 Biology Teacher Victory College Prep Charter School
10/8/20 ELA Teacher Vanguard Collegiate of Indianapolis Charter School
10/8/20 Math Teacher/Advisor URBAN ACT Academy at Washington Irving School 14 IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Historical Perspectives Teacher Thrival Indy Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 High School Math Teacher Thrival Indy Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Special Education Instructor The Excel Center Charter School
10/8/20 Special Education Instructor The Excel Center Charter School
10/8/20 Math Teacher Rooted School Indy at Eastern Star Church Charter School
10/8/20 Science Teacher Rooted School Indy at Eastern Star Church Charter School
10/8/20 Science Teacher Purdue Polytechnic High School North Charter School
10/8/20 Math Teacher Purdue Polytechnic High School North Charter School
10/8/20 Science Teacher Purdue Polytechnic High School Englewood IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Math Teacher Purdue Polytechnic High School Englewood IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Recovery Teacher Paramount Englewood Charter School
10/8/20 Recovery Coordinator Paramount Cottage Home Charter School
10/8/20 Title 1 Intervention Instructional Assistant Paramount Cottage Home Charter School
10/8/20 Title 1 Intervention Instructional Assistant Paramount Brookside Charter School
10/8/20 Spanish Teacher Paramount Brookside Charter School
10/8/20 Virtual School Principal Paramount Brookside Charter School
10/8/20 Title 1 Intervention Instructional Assistant Paramount Brookside Charter School
10/8/20 Reading Intervention Teacher Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips School 63 IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Elementary Teacher Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips School 63 IPS Innovation
10/8/20 STEM Teacher IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 60 IPS District-Run School
10/8/20 Grade 3 Teacher IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 55 IPS District-Run School
10/8/20 Teacher Invent Learning Hub Charter School
10/8/20 Special Education Teacher Invent Learning Hub Charter School
10/8/20 Long Term Substitute Teacher Indianapolis Metropolitan High School Charter School
10/8/20 Kindergarten Teacher Ignite Achievement Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 6th Grade Science/ Social Studies Teacher Ignite Achievement Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Intermediate Education Teacher Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
10/8/20 Instructional Assistant Global Preparatory Academy IPS Innovation, Charter School
10/8/20 Math Teacher George Washington High School IPS District-Run School
10/8/20 Licensed ELL Teacher GEO Next Generation High School of Indianapolis Charter School
10/8/20 6th Grade ELA Lead Teacher – 20/21 Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Enlace: 8th Grade Math Teacher Enlace Academy IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Elementary Teacher Christel House Academy West Charter School
10/8/20 Elementary Interventionist Christel House Academy South IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Lunch Monitor Christel House Academy South IPS Innovation
10/8/20 School Engineer BELIEVE Schools Charter School
10/8/20 Middle School SPED Avondale Meadows Middle School Charter School
10/8/20 Middle School Math Avondale Meadows Middle School Charter School
10/8/20 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing (HVAC-R) Teacher Arsenal Technical High School IPS District-Run School
10/8/20 Lead Second Grade Teacher Allegiant Prep Academy Charter School
10/8/20 ELL Teacher Allegiant Prep Academy Charter School
10/8/20 General Education Teacher Adelante Schools at Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School IPS Innovation
10/8/20 Secondary Mathematics GEO Next Generation High School of Indianapolis Charter School
Prev Next